“Leader Finance” Limited Liability Company has been operating in the securities market since 2001 and provides a full range of services in the securities market. The authorized capital of “Leader Finance” LLC is 100.0 billion soums and is the largest company in the securities market of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Leader Finance LLC carries out its activities on the basis of professional participant licenses issued by the authorized state body for regulation of the securities market:
– services of trust management of investment assets
dated December 19, 2013 No. 1187;
– services of an investment intermediary dated December 19, 2013 No. 1185;
– services of an investment adviser dated December 19, 2013 No. 1186.
“Leader Finance” LLC actively cooperates with enterprises of all forms of ownership in all major sectors of finance, industry, energy, transport, trade, etc.
Currently, “Leader Finance” LLC serves 57 issuers and more than 100 thousand owners of securities, such as JSCB “Agrobank”, JSC “Ziraat Bank”, JSC “Uzagrosugurta”, JSC “Uzpakhtasanoat”.
Founder of Leader Finance
Joint-stock commercial bank “Agrobank” is the largest bank in the Republic of Uzbekistan, with an extensive network of divisions throughout the country, which includes the Karakalpak Republican Administration and 12 regional offices, 170 branches, 248 minibanks, 102 special cash desks and 231 money transfer points.